Dr. Christopher Brophy
Dr. Christopher Brophy
Last updated: Jun 9, 2023

Dr. Christopher Brophy

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1063918506

Dr. Christopher Brophy MD

Resident

He is located at 729 Sunrise Avenue Suite 602 in Roseville, CA 95661. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063918506. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 953-7571.

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Christopher Brophy is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pain Management .

Bills through: Advanced Pain Diagnostic & Solutions Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Residents?

Out of the 53 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Andrew Meyers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 3 Medical Plaza Drive Roseville, 95661, CA
Dr. Ladan Khatibijah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 100 1660 East Roseville Parkway Roseville, 95661, CA
Dr. Alexandramary Kelada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 680 Sunrise Avenue Roseville, 95661, CA
Dr. Ruheena Sadi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Medical Plaza Drive Roseville, 95661, CA
Dr. Fatima Jafri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2261 DOUGLAS BLVD U.C.DAVIS MEDICAL GROUP Roseville, 95661, CA
Dr. Kanta Dhanda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3100 Douglas Boulevard Roseville, 95661, CA
Dr. Yauk Kaung Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 1380 Lead Hill Boulevard Roseville, 95661, CA
Dr. Vishal Rashmikant Chauhan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 Eureka Road Roseville, 95661, CA
Dr. Kyle Clark Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 951 Reserve Drive Suite 100 Roseville, 95678, CA
Dr. Daniel Abraham Carlton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 225 2 Medical Plaza Drive Roseville, 95661, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Christopher Brophy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Christopher Brophy accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Christopher Brophy?

Dr. Christopher Brophy's office is located at 729 Sunrise Avenue Suite 602 in Roseville, CA 95661.